Close

Telephone Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

Administrative Officers

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No Email Address
Sh. Sanjay Joon, IASCommissioner, Faridabad Division0129-2220410comm[dot]fbd-hry[at]gov[dot]inDivisional Commissioner Office, Near Magpie Tourist Complex, Sector-16, Faridabad
Sh. Yash Pal, IASDeputy Commissioner, Faridabad0129-2226604dcfbd[at]hry[dot]nic[dot]inRoom No.- 111, 1st Floor, Mini Secretariat, Sec-12, Faridabad (121004)
Sh. O. P. Singh , IPSCommissioner of Police, Faridabad0129-2438000Police Line, Sector-21 C, Faridabad
Dr. Yash Garg, IASCommissioner, Municipal Corporation Faridabad0129-2416464MCF Office, Near B.K. Chowk, Faridabad
Dr. Garima Mittal, IASCEO, Smart City, Faridabad0129-2416464
Sh. Satbir Singh, HCSADC cum Secty. RTA, Faridabad0129-2227922drda-fbd[at]nic[dot]inRoom No. 206, 2nd Floor, Mini Secretariat, Sector-12, Faridabad
Sh. Pradeep Dahiya, IASAdministrator, HSVP, Faridabad and Additional Director, Urban Estate, Faridabad0129-2227676HUDA Office, Sector-12, Faridabad
Sh. Pankaj Kumar, HCSSDM Badkhal0129-2422090sdmbadkhal[at]gmail[dot]comGGSSS, NIT, Near B.K. Chowk, Faridabad
Smt. Aparajita, I.A.SSDM Ballabgarh0129-2304500sdm_ballabgarh[at]rediffmail[dot]comTehsil Ballabgarh, Panchayat Bhawan, Near Aggarwal Dharmshala, Ballabgarh
Sh. Jitender Kumar IV, HCSSDM Faridabad94162815800129-2227868sdm[dot]fbd[dot]hry[at]gmail[dot]com2nd Floor, Block-A, SDM Office Building, Mini Secretariat, Sector-12, Faridabad

District Officers

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No Email Address
Sh. DineshElection Tehsildar0129-2227910elt_frd[at]yahoo[dot]inRoom No. 113, 1st Floor, Mini Secretariat, Sector-12, Faridabad
Sh. R.K.SharmaSecy. Zila Sainik Board0129-2287304
Sh. VikasSecty. Red Cross88266888890129-2283176
Sh. SurenderDIPRO94169437700129-2285565
Smt. VandanaDistt. Welfare Officer0129-2285175
Smt. SushilaDistt. Social Welfare Officer97111972680129-2227929
Smt. Satender KaurDistt. Education Officer97111856390129-2267699
Sh. K.K. GoyalDistt. Food & Supply Controller70159631910129-2288245
Sh. Rakesh MorDDPO-0129-2227938ddpofbd[at]hry[dot]nic[dot]in-
Shri Munesh Babu GuptaDisrict Informatics Officer-0129-2227940diofbd[at]hry[dot]nic[dot]inRoom No. 510, 5th Floor, Mini Secretariat, Sector-12, Faridabad