List of  the Educational Institutes of Faridabad. 

HOME

[Schools] [Colleges] [Institutes] [Govt.official's Institutes]

Schools:

A.D.Public School  Faridabad 2280859
Aggarwal Public  School Sec-3,Faridabad
Alphanso Convent School  Faridabad 2284874
Apeejay Primary School Faridabad 2283120
Apeejay Sr. Sec. School Faridabad 2285932,5284535
Aryan Public School Faridabad
B.N. Public School NH-2,Faridabad 2414015
Bhagwan Sri Ram's Academy 7 DLF, Ind Estate-1  
Sec. 31, Faridabad
2274667,0410 
Carmel Convent School  Sect-7,Faridabad 2242240
Central School No. 1  NH-4,Faridabad  2416889
Central School No. 2  NH-4,Faridabad  2415656
Central School  Palwal  232878 
DAV Public School  NH-3, Faridabad  2419843 
DAV Public School Ballabgarh 
DAV Public School Sec.14, Faridabad 2283464
DAV Public School Sainik Clny., Faridabad 2418539
Delhi Public School  Faridabad  2280522, Fax: 2295985/ 264522
Dina Nath Public School  Faridabad 2412746 
Divine Public School  Sect-9,Faridabad 2289938 
Eicher School  Sec-21A,Faridabad 2421372 
En Avant Pub. School 3E/5 NIT Faridabad
Govt. Girl's School NIT,Faridabad 2412072
Geeta Convent School Faridabad 2283738
Geeta Bal Niketan NIT,Faridabad 2413353
Homerton Grammar Pub. School  Faridabad 2289244 
Jiva Public School Faridabad 2296174
J.P.Adarsh Public School  Faridabad 2234366 
K.L.Mehta Dayanand Pub. School  Faridabad 2415353 
K.L.M. Dayanand Public School, No.2  Sec-16, Faridabad 2287080 
Little Columbus Play School  Faridabad 2285357
Model School  Faridabad 2285773
Modern School Faridabad 2286615
Modern Vidhya Niketan Faridabad 2288724
New Adarsh College  Faridabad 2414439
Rawal Public School  Ballabgarh  2242332, 2215680
Rockland Model School  Faridabad 2280497
St Albans School  Faridabad 2280504
St. John's School  Sector-7  2242097
St. Anthony School  Faridabad 2285475 
St. Joseph's School  Faridabad 2413796 
Sh.S.D.Sr.Sec.School  Faridabad 2412145 
Tagore Acadmy Sec-3,Faridabad 2241521
Tharu RAm Sr.Sec.School Faridabad 2242728
Udai Bharati Public School  Sec-14, Faridabad 2283645 
V.M.Sr. Sec. School  Faridabad 2285946
Vidhya Niketan  Faridabad 2415855 
Vardhman School Faridabad 2281077-4346
Vidhya Niketan  Faridabad 2415855 
Hry.Sanskrit Vidyapeeth,  Bhagola(Faridabad) 232878

 

     Colleges:     

 

Aggarwal College Ballabgarh 2241391
D.A.V. College  Faridabad 2419842/5044
Govt. College (Boys) Faridabad 2288147 
Govt. College for Women  Faridabad 2284616
Govt. College Tigaon  2201231
Govt. B.Ed. College  Tigaon 2201279
Govt. College Hodal 235542
K.L.M Dayanand College for Women Faridabad 2416602
Sarswati Mahila College Palwal 233319

Institutes:       

Food Craft Institute Faridabad 2412115 
I.T.I. Faridabad  2415920
I.T.I.  Palwal 232167
I.T.I.  Hathin 261264
D.I.E.T. Faridabad 2265835
DAV Institute of Management Faridabad 2423474
Govt. Ploytechnic Uttawar
Govt. Polytechnic for Women Sect-8,Faridabad 2213102
Career Institute of  Tech. & Management Suraj Kund Rd., F/bad 2428285
YMCA Instt.of Engineering Sect-6,Faridabad 2242142-3
Apeejay Engr. College Faridabad 2263110

Government Officer's Institutes/Training Centres:   
 

Cement Research Institute, Mathura, Road, Ballabgarh 2242051-6,
2242521/2057
National Institute of Finance Management (M/o Finance)  Pali Road, Faridabad 2415588/2299
National Academy of Central Excise, Custom & Narcotics Sector-29, Faridabad 2276058
Power Engineers Training Institute Sector-33, Faridabad
Central Fertilizer Quality Control & Training Institute
(M/o Agriculture)
CGO, NH-4, NIT, Faridabad  2414712
Regional Directorate of Apprentice & Training(RDAT) CGO,NH-4, NIT, Faridabad 2413890
Wireless Training Centre  (Cabinet Secretarite) NIT, Faridabad
Oriental Insurance Staff Training College Bata X-ing, Sect.-11,F/bad


Back to Top

       Site developed  and maintained by NIC Faridabad. Please mail diofbd@hry.nic.in
  Data and Contents Provided by District Administration, Faridabad